Walton Oak School

Walton Oak Primary School
Staff login
"Respect"
"Positivity"
"Endeavour"
"Consideration"
"Trust"
"Responsibility"
Life at Walton Oak School Life at Walton Oak School Life at Walton Oak School Life at Walton Oak School Life at Walton Oak School Life at Walton Oak School Life at Walton Oak School

PE Postcards

At the end of every half term, we send home a PE postcard to (usually) one child in every class, in recognition of their work in PE.  Sometimes the postcards are given for the level of effort a child gives in lessons; sometimes it is for the quality of their performance in PE;  it can be for increased fitness; better concentration and focus in class, or perhaps just because they are consistently fabulous!

Postcards for Spring term 2 (2019) have been awarded to:

Penny in Kingfishers

Bilal in Moles

Kyle in Newts

Ethan in Nightingales

Louie in Owls

Tilly and Amelia in Rabbits

Brandon, Toby, Jack, Seema and Tyler in Water Voles

Casper and Charlie in Woodpeckers

Dylan Z. and Joshua in Muntjacs

Emily in Otters

Emma and Brooke in Kestrels

Daisy and Jessica in Sparrowhawks

Fei, Toby and Oge in Badgers

Poppy, Matthew and Ivan in Foxes

Very well done to all these children on their success!

 

Postcards for Spring term 1 (2019) have been awarded to:

Dana in Kingfishers

Luis in Moles

India in Newts

Isobel V in Nightingales

Layla in Owls

Harry in Rabbits

Brandon in Water Voles

Mya in Woodpeckers

Ana in Muntjacs

Lewie in Otters

Leylan in Kestrels

Murtaza in Sparrowhawks

David in Badgers

Matthew in Foxes

Very well done to all these children on their success!

 

Postcards for Autumn term 2 (2018) have been awarded to:

Kayleigh in Kingfishers

Lukas in Moles

Ava in Newts

Shay in Nightingales

Gabriella in Owls

Ryan in Rabbits

Mia in Water Voles

Wiktor in Woodpeckers

Sam in Muntjacs

Zahra in Otters

Leylan in Kestrels

Daisy in Sparrowhawks

Tamara in Badgers

Tommy in Foxes

Well done to this term's postcard winners!

 

Postcards for Autumn term 1 (2018) have been awarded to:

Finley in Kingfishers

Zara in Moles

Mia in Newts

Dakota in Nightingales

Freddie in Owls

Sam in Rabbits

Calin in Water Voles

Charlie in Woodpeckers

Maya in Muntjacs

Shay in Otters

Sofie in Kestrels

Jack in Sparrowhawks

Toby in Badgers

Natalia in Foxes

Congratulations to all these children on their success!